Just Supply IT!

HP 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack AJ716B

More Views

HP 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack AJ716B
€10.00

Availability: In stock : 3

STOCK ID : AJ716B/USED

OR
Description

Details



Extended description:
8Gb Short Wave Transceiver Kit (LC connector) for 8/16Gb SAN Switch B-series

Nomenclature substitutes:
HP 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP 670504-001
HP 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP AJ716-63003
HP 8Gb Short Wave Transceiver Kit (LC connector) for 8/16Gb SAN Switch B-series 5697-1071
HP 8Gb Short Wave Transceiver Kit (LC connector) for 8/16Gb SAN Switch B-series 5697-1072
HP 8Gb Short Wave Transceiver Kit (LC connector) for 8/16Gb SAN Switch B-series AFBR-57D9AMZ-HP8

Nomenclature analogs:
HP 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP 468507-001
HP 8Gb Short Wave Transceiver Kit (LC connector) for 8/16Gb SAN Switch B-series FTLF8528P2BNV-H2
FINISAR 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP FTLF8528P2BNV

Nomenclature extended description 2:
8Gb Shortwave B FC SFP+ 1
**New Retail**
OEM Part Number: AJ716A, 670504-001, 468507-001
Additional Information

Additional Information

Condition Used
Manufacturer HP
SKU AJ716B/USED
Subs 670504-001, AJ716-63003, 5697-1071, 5697-1072, AFBR-57D9AMZ-HP8
Analogues HP 468507-001
HP FTLF8528P2BNV-H2
FINISAR FTLF8528P2BNV
Where used HP StorageWorks 8/8 BASE (0) E-PORT SAN SWITCH With Railkit AM866A/R
HP 8/8 BASE (0) E-PORT SAN SWITCH AM866A
HP 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch AM866B
HP HP 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch 492290-001
HP BROCADE 8/24C POWER PACK+ SAN SWITCH FOR BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS AJ822A
HP BROCADE 8/24C POWER PACK+ SAN SWITCH FOR BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 489866-001
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb 24-Port Fibre Channel SFP 572213-001
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb 24-Port Fibre Channel SFP 708065-001
НР BLC VC FLEXFABRIC 10GB 24 PORT MODULE 571956-B21
HP SPS-BD BLC VC FLEX 10GB 24P R2B 869918-001
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb 24-Port Fibre Channel SFP 571958-001
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.